I have fibromyalgia, headaches and high blood pressure, plus some more problems. I got my NutriBullet around the first of April. I make a Blast in the mornings, and sometimes one in the afternoon. My blood pressure has gone from the 140’s/80’s to sometimes 150’s/80’s. One time it was in the 170’s/over something; that landed me in the ER. All of this is with me taking two kinds of blood pressure medications.

NOW, it’s in the 120’s/70’s, in this short time. I can’t wait until I can get off the meds! I’m feeling better, I have more energy and I’m thrilled with my NutriBullet. I love trying different veggies, fruits, nuts and seeds. I can’t wait to see what’s going to happen next. Thank you God and NutriBullet!

-Wanda D.

Wanda D

On December 12, 2012, I was diagnosed as pre-diabetic. Cholesterol through the roof. Hemoglobin at 5.8%. As General Patton said, “Always take the offensive; never dig in,” so with that in mind, I mounted an attack by way of diet and exercise, not giving it a chance to take me like it did my Grandpa and Uncle.

I tried the NutriBullet for the first time on February 25 – 28. I had the Beet Treat and Flex Factor as replacements for meals and, by the fourth day, I was able to wake up with the energy I had when I was in high school. My taste buds felt like they were altered because beer wasn’t appealing at my uncle’s BBQ that weekend on March 2.

I knew I had something here, so I came up with a plan for April. “Operation Liquifaction.” I picked eight of my favorites and got ready. Drinks for breakfast and lunch and salads with some fish for dinner right down to April 19 for my lab appointment, and April 26 for my followup with doctor.

From 211 pounds then, 198 now.
Total Cholesterol should be 125-200; was 236, now 180. LDL range should be 130; was 148, now 111.
Non-HDL high at 199, now normal at 150. HDL dropped from 37 to 30 (should be at least 40).
Triglycerides should be 150; were 245, now 193. Still high, but a huge drop. Ratio is still high at 6.0 (should be 5.0), but down from 6.4.

I’m 36 years old at 5’9″. Hemoglobin is still in the range of pre-diabetic at 5.7%, but that’s the border. No meds required. My goal is to hit 180 pounds by this time next year, but I’ll reach that by my trip to Maui this year in December. Doctor was really impressed and in her words, “Whatever you’re doing, keep it up.”

-Aaron A. Aaron A

I wanted to write to you and let you know how much I love the NutriBullet! I am a fitness professional and my mission is to improve the lives of the people I see everyday. I considered myself an OK eater, sure I knew what I was suppose to eat, but hey, I’m human and had my missteps. One of my New Year’s commitments was to eat a better breakfast to help set the stage for my eating all day. I got a NutriBullet for Christmas and on 12/31, I had my first NutriBlast – WOW! I thought it was going to take me a few weeks before I noticed anything, but I was wrong! The first day I made better choices during the day and didn’t cut corners for a fast meal. I havent missed a day! With the new year and working in a fitness center, I was telling my members about it – they noticed I had more energy and actually made comments like, “How much coffee did you have today?” I was able to reply – NONE! They were impressed and many have asked me about NutriBullet. To date, in a little over a week, I have lost 3 lbs, feel more energized and am eating healthier – THANK YOU!

-Julie R.

Julie R

I have spent years trying all kinds of diet combinations, exercise and supplements to control my diabetes. I was using 46 units of Lantis insulin every night when I changed to a plant-based, mostly raw and organic diet and my blood sugars started to drop. My doctor never prescribed this or even mentioned that I could control my diabetes this well with nutrition; he just told me to exercise and watch what I ate. The diet changes got me off of my cholesterol medicine and down to 8 units of insulin, but it was frustrating to come so far and still have to take that shot every night, plus the pill for my blood pressure. My mother-in-law asked if I wanted a NutriBullet for Christmas; I guess she saw the infomercial on TV and I thought it sounded a lot better than some of the gifts she’s bought me over the years, so I said it would be great.

Well, I have to say, adding the Nutriblasts to my routine at Christmas was just the boost I needed to drop the last 8 units of insulin and the pill for my blood pressure. It’s been 41 days since I stopped taking Lantis insulin and I’ve never had such good blood sugar readings or felt so energetic.

-Dan P.

Dan P

Hey!

I’ve been Blasting in the morning and have never felt so energized. I am an art teacher and need to be on bright and early at 7 a.m. Since changing my diet, I have never felt better about myself! I just finished my second half marathon! Looking forward to the rest of the journey. I love getting the message of health out there, so much so that I have recently been certified as a holistic health and wellness coach and have directed clients towards juicing and blending.

-Amy K.

amy k